Calendar

Openings and Closings 2020-21

Not seeing certain events? Would you like to view only the school calendar or perhaps a single team's schedule? Click on this icon below.

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2020  >
  • Wednesday, Jan 1
    • Feast of the Holy Name
    • Kwanzaa ends
    • New Year's Day - block closure
    • Winter Break
    Thursday, Jan 2
    • Winter Break
    Friday, Jan 3
    • Winter Break
    Saturday, Jan 4
    • Winter Break
    Sunday, Jan 5
    • Winter Break
    Monday, Jan 6
    • Classes resume after Winter Break
    • Feast of the Epiphany
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMgym
    • JV Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 4:35 PMGym
    Tuesday, Jan 7
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 4:35 PMGym
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    Wednesday, Jan 8
    • JV Boys Basketball v. St. Hilda's/St. Hugh's (H)-6th grade only 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball v. St. Hilda's/St. Hugh's (A)-6th Grade Only 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM619 West 114th St.
    Thursday, Jan 9
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • FESTIVE Eucharist Chapel - JK - 8 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMChurch
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    Friday, Jan 10
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Lice Check 9:00 AM to 11:30 AMAUD
    • JV Girls Basketball v. VCS (H) 4:00-6th grade only 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • JV boys Basketball v. VCS (H)-6th Grade only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Sunday, Jan 12
    • Baptism of the Lord
    Monday, Jan 13
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMgym
    • Meditation Chapel 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMChurch
    • 6th Grade Girls Basketball v. City and Country (A) 3:45 PM to 5:00 PMChurch of the Village 13th and 7th ave.
    • 5th Grade Girls Basketball v. VCS (H) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. VCS (H)-5th Grade Only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Tuesday, Jan 14
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) CANCELLED 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • PA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • Grade K Field trip 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • Varsity Girls Basketball v. City and Country (A) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM13th and 7th ave.
    • JV Girls Basketball v. Bank St. (A) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM610 West 112th
    • JV Boys Basketball v. Bank St. (A) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM610 West 112th st.
    Wednesday, Jan 15
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v, City and Country (H) 3:45 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    Thursday, Jan 16
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice CANCELLED 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMVarsity Girls Basketball practice
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v, Brooklyn Waldorf (H) CHANGED: This event has been changed. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 17
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Convocation - MLK 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMAUD
    Monday, Jan 20
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - School closed - block closure
    • No Name Calling Week
    Tuesday, Jan 21
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Grade 4AE Field Trip 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Varsity Girls Basketball v. VCS (H) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v. VCS (H) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Wednesday, Jan 22
    • Christmas Fair Volunteer Thank You Coffee 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • MLK Chapel with Rabbi Diamond - Grades 2-8 CANCELLED 8:30 AM to 9:05 AMChurch
    • Grade 4RE Field Trip 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Varsity Girls Basketball v. LREI (H) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v. LREI (H) 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Thursday, Jan 23
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Varsity Basketball v. Berkeley Carroll (H)-7th grade only 4:15 PM to 5:15 PMGym
    • Parents of Students of Color Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMLib Annex
    Friday, Jan 24
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball practice 2:35 PM to 3:20 PMGym
    • Gr 7 & 8 Movie Night 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAUD
    • JV Boys Basketball v. City and Country (H) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMGym
    Saturday, Jan 25
    • Lunar New Year - Year of the Rat
    Monday, Jan 27
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. Browning (A) 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM52 East 62nd St.
    • JV Girls Basketball v. City and Country (H) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • Varsity Basketball v. Packer (H)-7th Grade Only 5:15 PM to 6:15 PMGym
    Tuesday, Jan 28
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Grade 8 Citizenship project field trips (2) 12:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Varsity Girls Basketball v. Winward (A) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM212 East 93rd St.
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v. Berkeley Carroll (H) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PMGym
    Wednesday, Jan 29
    • TAP Guest Speaker - Gaia Bernstein 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMDining Room
    • US Chapel - Lunar New Year 8:30 AM to 9:05 AMChurch
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    Thursday, Jan 30
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Grade 8 Field Trip 12:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    • State of the School POSTPONED 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMGYM
    Friday, Jan 31
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Gr 7 Monologues 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMAUD
    • Mentions - Lunar New Year Celebration 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMGYM
    • JV Boys Basketball practice-5th Grade only 2:35 PM to 3:35 PMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball v. VCS (A)-6th Grade Only 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • JV boys Basketball v. VCS (A)-6th Grade Only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
  • Monday, Feb 3
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Grade 5 Parents meeting on Sexuality Education 8:15 AM to 9:00 AMLaughlin Hall
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v. Friends (H) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PMGym
    Tuesday, Feb 4
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Gr 8 HS Placement Meeting for parents 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMLIB
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • Varsity Basketball v. Rodeph Sholom (H)-7th Grade only 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 5
    • Grades 2-8 - African American Protestant Worship Chapel 8:30 AM to 9:10 AMChurch
    • JV Girls Basketball v. VCS (Home)-5th Grade Only 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. VCS (H)-5th grade only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Thursday, Feb 6
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball v. VCS (A) CHANGED: This event has been changed. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Girls Basketball v. VCS (A) CHANGED: This event has been changed. 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 7
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball practice 2:35 PM to 3:35 PMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball practice 2:35 PM to 4:35 PMGym
    • Shabbat dinner 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Monday, Feb 10
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • ERB Testing - Gr 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr 7 Monologues 9:15 AM to 10:00 AMAUD
    • JV Girls Basketball v. Leman (H)-6th Grade Only 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. Leman (H)-6th Grade Only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Tuesday, Feb 11
    • JV Boys Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • PA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • ERB Testing - Gr 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 4:35 PMgym
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:00 PMGym
    Wednesday, Feb 12
    • Varsity Boys v. St. Hilda/St. Hugh's (A)-7th grade only
    • ERB Testing - Gr 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Varsity Girls Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    Thursday, Feb 13
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • ERB Testing - Gr 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 5:35 PMGym
    • JV Boys v. St. Bernard's (Away)-5th Grade 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM4 East 98th St.
    • JV Boys v. St. Bernard's (Home) 6th Grade 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Friday, Feb 14
    • Spirit Day
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Gr 7 Monologues 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMAUD
    • ERB Testing - Gr 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Monday, Feb 17
    • President's Day - School closed - block closure
    Tuesday, Feb 18
    • Professional Development - No Classes
    Wednesday, Feb 19
    • Varsity Boys Basketball practice 3:35 PM to 4:35 PMGym
    • JV Girls Basketball v. VCS (Away)-5th Grade Only 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM272-278 West 10th St.
    • Varsity Girls Basketball DISC Semi-Final CHANGED: This event has been changed. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM@ St. Luke's
    • JV Boys Basketball v. VCS (Away)-5th Grade Only CHANGED: This event has been changed. 4:45 PM to 5:45 PM272-278 West 10th St,
    Thursday, Feb 20
    • JV Girls Basketball practice (optional) 7:40 AM to 8:15 AMGym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball DISC Semi 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM@ LREI
    Friday, Feb 21
    • Parent Coffee Chat with Dr. OK 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMDr. OK's office
    • Junior Achievement Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Grade 7 & 8 Field Trip 9:15 AM to 2:30 PM
    • JV Girls Basketball practice 2:35 PM to 3:15 PMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. City and Country (A)-6th Grade Only CHANGED: This event has been changed. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM13th and 7th Ave.
    • Varsity Girls Basketball DISC Finals 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM@ St. Luke's
    • JV Boys Basketball v. City and Country (Away) 5th Grade Only CHANGED: This event has been changed. 4:45 PM to 5:45 PMChurch of the Village 13th and 7th Ave
    • Family Game Night 5:00 PM to 7:30 PMDR/AUD
    • Varsity Boys Basketball DISC Finals 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM@ St. Lukee's
    • DISC Dance Gr 6 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMVCS
    Monday, Feb 24
    • Advisory 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMChurch
    • Grade 3 Field Trip 9:15 AM to 12:00 PM
    • JV Girls Basketball v. School at Columbia (H)-5th Grade Only 3:45 PM to 4:45 PMGym
    • JV Boys Basketball v. School at Columbia (H)-5th Grade Only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMGym
    Tuesday, Feb 25
    • Shrove Tuesday
    • Kindergarten 100th Day 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMK classrooms
    • JV Girls Basketball v. School at Columbia (A)-6th Grade Only 3:40 PM to 4:45 PM556 West 110th St.
    • JV Boys Basketball v. School at Columbia (A)-6th grade only 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM556 West 110th St.
    • Church Pancake Supper 6:45 PM to 9:00 PMKIT/DR/AUD
    Wednesday, Feb 26
    • Extinct Animal Museum Gr 3 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • Ash Wednesday Chapel 2:00 PM to 2:30 PMChurch
    Thursday, Feb 27
    • No Eucharist Chapel
    • Lower School: Deep Dive on social and emotional intelligence and development 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMDR
    • Grade 3 Field Trip 9:15 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Canteen - Gr 5 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Friday, Feb 28
    • Trimester 2: End (academic)
    • Convocation 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMAUD
    • Gr 8 Field trip ( 4 students) 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Winged Ox Cafe 2:30 PM to 5:00 PMAUD
  • Monday, Mar 2
    • Trimester 3: starts (academic)
    • Grade 3 Field Trip 9:15 AM to 12:15 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 3
    • CANCELLED - Lower School: Deep Dive on Digital Citizenship 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    Wednesday, Mar 4
    • Parent Book Club with Dr. Marcus 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMDR
    • JK Field Trip 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 3 Field Trip 9:15 AM to 12:15 PM
    Thursday, Mar 5
    • Canteen - Gr 6 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 6
    • Gr 8 Field trip ( 4 students) 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Family Dance 5:30 PM to 7:30 PMDR/KIT/AUD
    Monday, Mar 9
    • Gr 6 Historical Drama 9:15 AM to 10:00 AMAUD
    • Grade 1 Field Trip 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 10
    • Gr 7 High School Parent Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMAUD
    • PA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • Grade 1 Field Trip 10:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    • POSTPONED - Student/Parent/Faculty Basketball Game 3:30 PM to 5:30 PMGYM
    Wednesday, Mar 11
    • CANCELLED - US Chapel 8:30 AM to 9:05 AMChurch
    • Cancelled - LS Chapel: Grades JK-Gr 4 9:10 AM to 9:25 AMChurch
    • CANCELLED - Screenagers Movie Screening 5:30 PM to 8:00 PMDR/AUD
    Thursday, Mar 12
    • US Reports sent home via email (academic)
    • CANCELLED - Eucharist Chapel - Gr 2-8 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMChurch
    Friday, Mar 13
    • Reports sent home
    • CANCELLED - - Mentions 8:30 AM to 9:05 AMGYM
    • CANCELLED - Convocation 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMAUD
    Saturday, Mar 14
    • Spring Break
    Sunday, Mar 15
    • Spring Break
    Monday, Mar 16
    • Spring Break
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    • Spring Break
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    • Spring Break
    Thursday, Mar 19
    • Spring Break
    Friday, Mar 20
    • Spring Break
    Saturday, Mar 21
    • Spring Break
    Sunday, Mar 22
    • Spring Break
    Monday, Mar 23
    • Spring Break
    Tuesday, Mar 24
    • Spring Break
    Wednesday, Mar 25
    • Spring Break
    Thursday, Mar 26
    • Spring Break
    Friday, Mar 27
    • Spring Break
    Saturday, Mar 28
    • Spring Break
    Sunday, Mar 29
    • Spring Break
    Monday, Mar 30
    • Classes resume after Spring Break
  • Wednesday, Apr 1
    • Lower School Virtual Town Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Apr 2
    • Upper School Virtual Town Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Sunday, Apr 5
    • Palm Sunday
    Tuesday, Apr 7
    • POSTPONED - PA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    Wednesday, Apr 8
    • Passover begins at sunset
    • POSTPONED - LS Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday, Apr 9
    • Maundy Thursday
    Friday, Apr 10
    • Good Friday
    Saturday, Apr 11
    • Easter Vigil
    Sunday, Apr 12
    • Easter Sunday
    Monday, Apr 13
    • Easter Monday - Block Closure
    Tuesday, Apr 14
    • Zoom meeting - Parents of Students of Color 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMZoom
    Wednesday, Apr 15
    • Zoom Parent Coffee Chat with Dr. OK 8:30 AM to 9:15 AMZoom
    Thursday, Apr 16
    • Passover ends at sunset
    Friday, Apr 17
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Thursday, Apr 23
    • Ramadan begins at sunset
    • POSTPONED - PA Guest Speaker - Child Mind Institute 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMDR
    • Zoom PA Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMZoom
    Friday, Apr 24
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    • CANCELLED - Jogathon 1:00 PM to 2:15 PMTBD
    Saturday, Apr 25
    • POSTPONED - Green Ox/Humble Ox Community Service Day 1:00 PM to 5:00 PMSG/AUD/DR/school classrooms
    Wednesday, Apr 29
    • POSTPONED - Library Open House Deep Dive: Grades JK, K and Grade 1 - Children with their Grownups invited 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMLIB
    Thursday, Apr 30
    • POSTPONED - Spring Benefit TBD
  • Friday, May 1
    • Service Day
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Tuesday, May 5
    • POSTPONED - Downtown High School Fair @ City and Country School 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMCity & County School - 146 W 13th Street New York, NY 10011
    Friday, May 8
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Monday, May 11
    • Grandparents and Special Friends Week
    • Spring Benefit Week
    Thursday, May 14
    • LS Parents zoom office hour with Dr. OK 8:30 PM to 9:00 PMzoom
    Friday, May 15
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    • Spring Benefit Virtual Dance Party 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Monday, May 18
    • LS Parent Teacher Conferences Week
    Wednesday, May 20
    • POSTPONED - Kindergarten Art Show 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMAUD
    Thursday, May 21
    • Ascension Day
    • Zoom PA Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • LS Parents zoom office hour with Dr. OK 8:30 PM to 9:00 PMzoom
    Friday, May 22
    • No Mentions due to parent teacher conferences 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Saturday, May 23
    • Ramadan ends at sunset
    Monday, May 25
    • Memorial Day - school closed - block closure
    Wednesday, May 27
    • Zoom JK and K Welcome Reception 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMZoom - check with Admissions for link
    Thursday, May 28
    • LS Parents zoom office hour with Dr. OK 8:30 PM to 9:00 PMzoom
    Friday, May 29
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Sunday, May 31
    • Feast of the Pentecost
  • Tuesday, Jun 2
    • Community Forum: A Time to Lament, Heal, and Act 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMZoom
    Friday, Jun 5
    • Trimester 3: End (academic)
    • Mentions (by Zoom) with Grade 4 Moving On Ceremony 9:00 AM to 9:20 AM
    Sunday, Jun 7
    • Trinity Sunday
    Monday, Jun 8
    • Virtual Recognition Chapel 11:45 AM to 12:15 PMzoom
    Wednesday, Jun 10
    • Last day of school: Grades JK - 8
    • Mentions (by Zoom) 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    Thursday, Jun 11
    • Virtual Commencement 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMChurch
    Wednesday, Jun 17
    • US Reports sent home via email (academic)
    Friday, Jun 19
    • LS Reports sent home
    • US Reports sent home
  • Monday, Sep 7
    • Labor Day - block closureSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Sep 9
    • JK Student Orientation (in half groups-pods)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • K Student Orientation (in half groups-pods)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • JK Student Orientation (in half groups-pods)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • K Student Orientation (in half groups-pods)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Thursday, Sep 10
    • Opening Day of ClassesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    Thursday, Sep 17
    • LS Deep Dive- Welcome back: Our SEL planSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    Friday, Sep 18
    • Rosh Hashanah begins at sundownSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Sep 22
    • First day of AutumnSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Thursday, Sep 24
    • Cancelled - Fall Church dinner SET UP TIME Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 6:30 PMDR/KIT/AUD
    • Cancelled - Fall Church dinnerSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 10:00 PMDR/KIT/AUD
    Monday, Sep 28
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - Yom KippurSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Sep 29
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 30
    • US Curriculum NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday, Oct 6
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade JKSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade KSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • LS Curriculum Night for Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    Monday, Oct 12
    • Indigenous Peoples Day- school closed - block closureSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Oct 13
    • No Classes - Professional Staff Development DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Oct 15
    • LS Deep Dive: RULER 1.1Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 20
    • PA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Tuesday, Oct 27
    • LS Poetry CafeSignup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, Oct 31
    • HalloweenSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Sunday, Nov 1
    • Daylight Saving Time endsSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 AM to 2:10 AM
    Tuesday, Nov 3
    • US PT conferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 4
    • US PT conferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 11
    • Remembrance DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • LS Fall P/T ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 14
    • DiwaliSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ISEE TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 1:30 PMSt. Luke's School
    Thursday, Nov 19
    • LS Deep Dive: RULER 1.2Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 20
    • LS Origin StoriesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Nov 25
    • School closed - Thanksgiving breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Nov 26
    • Thanksgiving Day - block closureSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Nov 27
    • Day after Thanksgiving - block closureSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Nov 30
    • Classes resumeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:30 PM
  • Thursday, Dec 10
    • Hanukkah begins at sundownSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Dec 13
    • ISEE TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 1:30 PMSt. Luke's School
    Monday, Dec 21
    • First day of WinterSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Dec 22
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Dec 23
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Dec 24
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Dec 25
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, Dec 26
    • First Day of KwanzaaSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Dec 28
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Dec 29
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Dec 30
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Dec 31
    • New Year's EveSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Closed - Winter breakSignup for an alert reminder.
powered by finalsite